?

Log in

 
 
14 May 2006 @ 12:55 am
 
YEAH OKAY. SO WHATEVER.

I BURNED DOWN OUR ROOM. I'M FUCKING SORRY BUT I DIDN'T KNOW WHAT ELSE TO DO. EVANS AND I HADN'T FOUGHT IN LIKE TWO WEEKS AND THE WHOLE BASIS OF MY LIFE JUST LIKE COLLAPSED.

WHEN I GET DISTRESSED I BURN THINGS.

I BURN THINGS AND I HAVE ASTHMA ATTACKS.

WHATEVER. I COULD DO WORSE.
 
 
Current Mood: angryangry
 
 
 
Lily Evans: You what?vilyofthelalley on May 13th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO BE ANGRY WITH YOU SO WE CAN FIGHT BUT I THINK THAT IS THE NICEST THING ANYONE HAS-.

Fuck. James you IDIOT.
James Potter: REALLY? OH REALLY? YOU CUNT?ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:02 am (UTC)
WHAT THE HELL ELSE AM I SUPPOSED TO DO? SUDDENLY YOU'RE NOT CALLING ME A PRICK ANYMORE AND YOU'RE INTERESTED IN WHAT I'M DOING AND YOU'RE COMING DOWN THE STAIRS WITH YOUR HAIR ALL DOWN AND THOSE DFGLKDNFLKDNLDFKN SHORTS AND I'M SUPPOSED TO BE NORMAL?

WHAT. EVANS. WHAT.
Lily Evans: You what?vilyofthelalley on May 14th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
SO WHAT NOW IT HAS TO BE FIGHTING AND ANGRY AND YOU BEING STUPID AND STUFF, JUST WHEN YOU KNOW I WAS TALKING TO YOU AND YOU WEREN'T BEING AN ARSE AND YOU WERE BEING NICE ABOUT ME BEING MUGGLEBORN AND STUFF AND SORT OF CUTE AND STUFF EVEN WITH THE HAIR AND I THOUGHT MAYBE IT MIGHT BE OK IF-

I DON'T KNOW. RIGHT?
James Potter: OMG WOEFUL.ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
I DON'T KNOW WHAT ELSE TO DO! THIS IS DEFAULT JAMES. I AM NICE. BUT I DON'T KNOW HOW TO ACT AROUND YOU. I'M SO CONFUSED. IT CAN'T BE OKAY. I'LL HURT YOU. I'LL BE MEAN OR VOLDEMORT WILL SHOW UP OR SOMETHING. I DUNNO. I CAN'T.

WOULD YOU JUST FUCK OFF?
Lily Evans: Sulkingvilyofthelalley on May 14th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
You're shouting at me James. You were shouting at me James. I don't really know why you are mad at me. I though that we-

Don't use Voldemort as an excuse. You already told me he wasn't ever going to hurt us.

I don't know whether you are scared or whether you hate me. Anyway I will fuck off. Night James.
James Potter: OMG WOEFUL.ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
don't fuck off ... don't leave me. I'm sorry. I'm sorry ... I'm so sorry. I can't deal with me let alone someone else's emotions. someone like you. someone as wonderful as you. because I know. I know when i can deal with me and be real James I can deal with you, I'll protect you. I can be fucking batman or something. I just can't. not right now.

Lily please. I'm sorry. Lily, please.
Lily Evans: Mevilyofthelalley on May 14th, 2006 12:21 am (UTC)
It's ok. I didn't really go.

I don't need you to be batman. I reckon you would be better than batman anyway. Just be normal. I won't get mad.


You. We- we're ok.
James Potter: OMG WOEFUL.ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:23 am (UTC)
Lily I'm sorry. I'm sorry for everything. I'm sorry. I'm sorry. sorry. sorry. sorry.
Lily Evans: Worriedvilyofthelalley on May 14th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
James! James honey, where are you I'm coming, alright?

Just- I'm coming.
Remus Jane Lupinmoopylunin on May 14th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC)
He's upstairs. But I don't know if you should go, he's sort of ... yeah.
Lily Evansvilyofthelalley on May 14th, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
I'm here. I've got him.

He's ok.
Remus Jane Lupinmoopylunin on May 14th, 2006 12:34 am (UTC)
Good. Great. I'm going for a walk.
Remus Jane Lupinmoopylunin on May 13th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
You mean like become a crack smoking whore?

At least then you'd only be endangering your own life. I can't believe you set alight the dormitory with ME INSIDE.
James Potter: REALLY? OH REALLY? YOU CUNT?ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
I COULD BECOME MORE OF A CRACK SMOKING WHORE.

YOU WEREN'T INSIDE.

OH NO WAIT SHIT YOU WERE.

WHAT. YOU SURVIVED DIDN'T YOU? STOP MOANING.
Remus Jane Lupin: I sneer at youmoopylunin on May 14th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
Alright, James, I'm sending you to see Professor McGonagall. And don't think I won't. I'm not a prefect for nothing.

Your obsessive behaviour is extremely disturbing, and the fact that you almost burnt one of your friends alive just because you hadn't argued with your crush is frankly a cause for worry.

She's waiting.
James Potter: REALLY? OH REALLY? YOU CUNT?ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:06 am (UTC)
I REFUSE.
Remus Jane Lupin: I sneer at youmoopylunin on May 14th, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
Fine. You come and find me when you've grown up, alright?
James Potter: REALLY? OH REALLY? YOU CUNT?ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC)
FINE. FIND ME WHEN YOU GROW A PAIR.
Remus Jane Lupin: I sneer at youmoopylunin on May 14th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
Yeah well-

You're a-

Shut up.
Padfoot: dapperistuffmypants on May 14th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
PRONGS YOU IDIOT.

YOU BURNT MY BATMAN ISSUE THIRTY-NINE SO YOU COULD ROW WITH YOUR STUPID VAMPIRE GIRLFRIEND? IT'S A COLLECTIBLE!!!

NOT ON, DUDE. NOT ON.
James Potter: REALLY? OH REALLY? YOU CUNT?ihavebigprongs on May 14th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
SHUT UP. I THOUGHT YOU WOULD UNDERSTAND I NEEDED TO BURN SOMETHING.

YOU SUCK. I'LL BUY YOU A NEW ONE. FUCK UP.

JUST. FUCK. YOU.